The comment you are looking for have either been moved to a new discussion or been deleted.

family join

Hi,

I have submitted FK5456en form for myself and also applied for an EU Card.(filling section 10 Other Information) My family will join me by mid July 2019.I have a 8 year old daughter. Do I need to submit the same form including my daughter's details (to get her EU card and apply for child allowance) and does my wife have to apply seperately ? Or a single form including my wife and my daughter's details (apply for EU card for them plus child allowance) ?

Kind Regards
Aycan Özcan Report inappropriate content

Comments

  • Hello,

    Thank you for your post! If you have already sent FK5456 then your wife sends the same application form (FK5456) with daughter's details. The child don't need to send seperate application form.

    Best regards,
    Adem Administrative officer

Add your comment or create a new post

Your name and post can be seen by everyone.Your e-mail will never be shown publicly.